ethnic media 360 pty ltd

       


Bookmark and Share




SINGAPORE SEVENS 2019

Saturday 13th APRIL - DAY 1

 

TIME

TEAM 1

 

VS

TEAM 2

 

POOL

1

10:00 AM

New Zealand

43

VS

Japan

0

D

2

10:22 AM

Samoa

40

vs

Spain

14

D

3

10:44 AM

England

36

vs

Kenya

7

C

4

11:06 AM

USA

31

vs

Wales

12

C

5

11:30 AM

Argentina

17

vs

Australia

22

B

6

11:52 AM

France

26

vs

Hong Kong

7

B

7

12:14 PM

South Africa

36

vs

Scotland

10

A

8

12:36 PM

Fiji

50

vs

Canada

12

A

9

1:28 PM

New Zealand

53

vs

Spain

0

D

10

1:50 PM

Samoa

57

vs

Japan

5

D

11

2:12 PM

England

0

vs

Wales

12

C

12

2:34 PM

USA

17

vs

Kenya

14

C

13

2:56 PM

Argentina

31

vs

Hong Kong

5

B

14

3:18 PM

France

12

vs

Australia

24

B

15

3:40 PM

South Africa

36

vs

Canada

0

A

16

4:02 PM

Fiji

12

vs

Scotland

19

A

17

4:54 PM

Japan

17

vs

Spain

5

D

18

5:16 PM

Samoa

22

vs

New Zealand

26

D

19

5:38 PM

Kenya

19

vs

Wales

14

C

20

6:00 PM

USA

22

vs

England

7

C

21

6:22 PM

Australia

47

vs

Hong Kong

0

B

22

6:44 PM

France

7

vs

Argentina

19

B

23

7:06 PM

Scotland

10

vs

Canada

33

D

24

7:28 PM

Fiji

7

vs

South Africa

17

D

Sunday 14th APRIL - DAY 2

 

TIME

TEAM 1

 

VS

TEAM 2

 

POOL

25

10:00 AM

Scotland

38

VS

Spain

10

BOWL QF

26

10:22 AM

Wales

19

VS

Hong Kong

17

BOWL QF

27

10:44 AM

Japan

14

VS

Canada

33

BOWL QF

28

11:06 AM

France

24

VS

Kenya

14

BOWL QF

29

11:30 AM

South Africa

21

VS

Samoa

12

CUP QF

30

11:52 AM

USA

12

VS

Argentina

10

CUP QF

31

12:14 PM

New Zealand

5

VS

Fiji

19

CUP QF

32

12:36 PM

Australia

19

VS

England

31

CUP QF

33

1:38 PM

Spain

38

VS

Hong Kong

12

SHIELD SEMI

34

2:00 PM

Japan

24

VS

Kenya

31

SHIELD SEMI

35

2:22 PM

Scotland

33

VS

Wales

12

BOWL SEMI

36

2:44 PM

Canada

12

VS

France

19

BOWL SEMI

37

3:06 PM

Samoa

14

VS

Argentina

12

PLATE SF

38

3:28 PM

New Zealand

27

VS

Australia

22

PLATE SF

39

3:50 PM

South Africa

24

VS

USA

12

CUP SF

40

4:12 PM

Fiji

26

VS

England

12

CUP SF

41

5:14 PM

Spain

5

VS

Kenya

21

SHIELD FINAL

42

5:36 PM

Scotland

19

VS

France

22

BOWL FINAL

43

6:11 PM

Samoa

19

VS

New Zealand

17

PLATE FINAL

44

6:35 PM

USA

7

VS

England

28

BRONZE

45

7:00 PM

Fiji

19

VS

South Africa

20

CUP FINAL





  

 

 

AUDIO UPDATES

);