ethnic media 360 pty ltd

       


Bookmark and Share



Time Conversion  - 
For Australian Time [AEST]  - add 3 hours to Hong Kong  TIME 
For New Zealand Time [ NZT]   - add 5 hours to Hong Kong TIME 

HONG KONG SEVENS 2019

FRIDAY 5th APRIL - DAY 1

 

TIME

TEAM 1

 

VS

TEAM 2

 

POOL

1

5:42 PM

Samoa

 17

VS

Scotland

 7

A

2

6:06 PM

South Africa

 22

vs

Japan

 7

A

3

6:31 PM

England

 36

vs

Wales

19 

D

4

6:53 PM

USA

 36

vs

Spain

  7

D

5

7:15 PM

New Zealand

 40

vs

Australia

 19

C

6

7:37 PM

Fiji

 22

vs

Kenya

 7

C

7

8:01 PM

Argentina

 19

vs

Canada

 14

B

8

8:26 PM

France

 40

vs

Portugal

 7

B

SATURDAY 6th APRIL - DAY 2

 

TIME

TEAM 1

 

VS

TEAM 2

 

POOL

9

11:16 AM

Samoa

 31

VS

Japan

 21

A

10

11:41 AM

South Africa

 26

VS

Scotland

 10

A

11

12:03 PM

England

 54

VS

Spain

 5

D

12

12:25 PM

USA

 19

VS

Wales

 21

D

13

12:51 PM

New Zealand

 36

VS

Kenya

 0

C

14

1:13 PM

Fiji

 31

VS

Australia

 12

C

15

1:35 PM

Argentina

 26

VS

Portugal

 21

B

16

1:59 PM

France

 24

VS

Canada

 12

B

2:21PM - ENTERTAINMENT - March Past

17

3:00 PM

Scotland

 33

VS

Japan

 19

A

18

3:22 PM

South Africa

 21

VS

Samoa

 7

A

19

3:44 PM

Wales

 10

VS

Spain

 26

D

20

4:08 PM

USA

 22

VS

England

 28

D

21

4:33 PM

Australia

 28

VS

Kenya

 12

C

22

4:55 PM

Fiji

 24

VS

New Zealand

 5

C

23

5:17 PM

Canada

 19

VS

Portugal

 12

B

24

5:41 PM

France

 26

VS

Argentina

 14

B

SUNDAY 7th APRIL - DAY 3

25

9:30 AM

Scotland 

 33

VS

Spain

14

BOWL QF

26

9:52 AM

Australia 

 26

VS

Portugal

21

BOWL QF

27

10:14 AM

Wales 

 7

VS

Japan 

 38

BOWL QF

28

10:36 AM

Canada 

 0

VS

Kenya 

 19

BOWL QF

29

10:58 AM

South Africa 

 12

VS

USA

 21

CUP QF

30

11:20 AM

Fiji 

 29

VS

Argentina

 24

CUP QF

31

11:42 AM

England 

 12

VS

Samoa

 14

CUP QF

32

12:07 PM

France 

 14

VS

New Zealand 

 12

CUP QF

Men’s Qualifiers

33

1:16 PM

Spain

 24

VS

Portugal

7

Shield Semi

34

1:46 PM

Wales 

 29

VS

Canada 

14

Shield Semi

35

2:05 PM

Scotland 

19

VS

Australia

17

Bowl Semi

36

2:30 PM

Japan 

21

VS

Kenya 

12

Bowl Semi

37

2:55 PM

South Africa 

17

VS

Argentina 

19

Plate SF

38

3:17 PM

England 

10

VS

New Zealand 

17

Plate SF

39

3:41 PM

USA 

19

VS

Fiji

28

Cup SF

40

4:03 PM

Samoa

 12

VS

France 

 19

Cup SF

4:25pm to 4:30pm Entertainment

41

5:00 PM

Spain

 19

VS

Wales

14

Shield F

42

5:30 PM

Scotland 

 26

VS

Japan

 24

Bowl F

43

6:00 PM

Argentina

21 

VS

New Zealand 

 14

Plate F

44

6:30 PM

USA 

 22

VS

Samoa

 10

Bronze

45

7:00 PM

Fiji 

 21

VS

France

 7

Cup Final






AUDIO UPDATES


 



Facebook Updates

[instagram url=https://www.instagram.com/p/bNd86MSFv6/ hidecaption=true width=320]
);